How We're Governed

Local Presbyterian churches are governed by Session, which consists of church pastoral staff and elders. Twelve elders are elected by the congregation to staggered three-year  terms.  LNPC's Session meets in Gard Hall on the fourth Monday of every month at 6:00 pm. Sitting Elders chair or co-chair the ministry teams of the church.

Session Moderator: Rev. James Szeyller

Pastor: Rev. James Szeyller

Elders:

Clerk of Session:  Nancy LeBlanc

Treasurer:   Steve Galloway and Tom Stocksdale

Class of 2020:  Craig Baker,  Howard Hirakawa, Scott Troester and Janice Ehlers

Class of 2021:  Mike Boscardin, Arlene Dunn, Nancy LeBlanc and George Rihovsky

Class of 2022:  Frank Pearce, Carol Stocksdale, Richard Gay and Mark Imfeld

Ministry Team Leaders:

Buildings and Grounds:   George Rihovsky

Caring Ministry:   Margaret Lee

Christian Education:  Howard Hirakawa and Scott Troester

Communications:  Carol Stocksdale

Congregational Life:  Nancy LeBlanc and Mark Imfeld

Deacons: Chris Green

Finance and Operations / Planned Giving:   Frank Pearce

Health Ministry:   Ellen Pearce, Parish Nurse

Missions:   Richard Gay and Mike Boscardin

Personnel:   Craig Baker

Stephen Ministry:   Margaret Lee

Stewardship:   Nancy LeBlanc

Website: Chuck Griswold

Worship and Music:  Arlene Dunn

How We're Governed

Local Presbyterian churches are governed by Session, which consists of church pastoral staff and elders. Twelve elders are elected by the congregation to staggered three-year  terms.  LNPC's Session meets in Gard Hall on the fourth Monday of every month at 6:00 pm. Sitting Elders chair or co-chair the ministry teams of the church.

Session Moderator: Rev. James Szeyller

Pastor: Rev. James Szeyller

Elders:

Clerk of Session:  Nancy LeBlanc

Treasurer:   Steve Galloway and Tom Stocksdale

Class of 2020:  Craig Baker,  Howard Hirakawa, Scott Troester and Janice Ehlers

Class of 2021:  Mike Boscardin, Arlene Dunn, Nancy LeBlanc and George Rihovsky

Class of 2022:  Frank Pearce, Carol Stocksdale, Richard Gay and Mark Imfeld

Ministry Team Leaders:

Buildings and Grounds:   George Rihovsky

Caring Ministry:   Margaret Lee

Christian Education:  Howard Hirakawa and Scott Troester

Communications:  Carol Stocksdale

Congregational Life:  Nancy LeBlanc and Mark Imfeld

Deacons: Chris Green

Finance and Operations / Planned Giving:   Frank Pearce

Health Ministry:   Ellen Pearce, Parish Nurse

Missions:   Richard Gay and Mike Boscardin

Personnel:   Craig Baker

Stephen Ministry:   Margaret Lee

Stewardship:   Nancy LeBlanc

Website: Chuck Griswold

Worship and Music:  Arlene Dunn